Student Leadership

Our 2024 Student Leaders

Each year, Year 13 students are appointed to positions that include Head Student Leaders, House Leaders, Liaisons, SNAP Mentors, International Student Liaison, Pasifika Leader, Māori Leaders and Academic Mentoring Leaders.

The four students who will be leading this excellent leadership team in 2024 are Head Students – Mikayla Sola and Daniel Williams and Deputy Head Students – Allison Kydd and Ezekiel Fata Meafou.

A complete list of the leadership team can be found below.

Student Leadership

Head Student
Mikayla Sola
Head Student
Daniel Williams
Deputy Head Student
Allison Kydd
Deputy Head Student
Ezekiel Fata Meafou
Cultural Leader
Tara Randall
Cultural Leader
Samuel Bennion
Junior School Leader
Clara Archibald
Junior School Leader
Josh Goodfellow
Service Leader
Xaviera Xu
Service Leader
Toby Burton-Wood
Sports Leader
Mia Allwood
Sports Leader
Henry Chamberlain

House Leaders

Matairangi House Leader
Eunice Young
Matairangi House Leader
Leo Sanders
Ōrongorongo House Leader
Sophie Hughes
Ōrongorongo House Leader
Harrison Allen
Pukeariki House Leader
Kitty Wood
Pukeariki House Leader
Dylan Omond
Pukeatua House Leader
Ava Field
Pukeatua House Leader
Ethan Johannes
Remutaka House Leader
Maisie Stock
Remutaka House Leader
Blake Telfer
Tararua House Leader
Jacob Gibbs
Tararua House Leader
Brooke Ruthven

Pasifika Leader

Pasifika Leader
Kim Pua

Māori Leadership Committee

Mila Haami
Mila Haami
Ngā Rauru, Te Ati Haunui-a-Pāpārangi, Ngāti Porou
Ava Kirk
Ava Kirk
Ngāti Maniapoto
Matiu Lowrie-Ronson
Matiu Lowrie-Ronson
Te Atiawa (Taranaki) 
Eden Pākai
Eden Pākai
Ngāti Kahungunu ki Heretaunga
Wade Ronson
Wade Ronson
Te Arawa
Māia Waldegrave
Māia Waldegrave Whakatōhea
Macy Warbrick
Macy Warbrick
Te Arawa

International Liaison

International Liaison
Sowjanya Vinitha Rajaraman

SNAP Mentors

  • Arya Ubale
  • Jacob Oliver
  • Jessica Gray
  • Jimmy Onslow-Osborne
  • Marli Wentzel
  • Mhaddix Jones
  • Neeve Campbell
  • Rio Salisbury-Metcalfe
  • Rose Gabites
  • Sean Reinecke
  • Sophie Hughes
  • Thomas McWhirter
  • Yasemin Philippi
  • Yug Patel

Liaison Students

  • Abi Parker
  • Alicia Baker
  • Amy Martell
  • Aroha Kiri
  • Ashlee Spierling
  • Austin Voller
  • Baxter Cockayne
  • Clara Maxwell Lamb
  • Charlotte Spice
  • Gabriel Ayala
  • Harriet Wilson
  • Heeral Patel
  • Jacob Anderson-Wallace
  • Jacob McHugh
  • Jessica Meyer
  • Jonathan Green
  • Kate Langford-Ussher
  • Lauren Steed
  • Lauren Stevens
  • Lorenzo De Pedis
  • Megan Rowe
  • Mia van den Kerkhof
  • Michael Tester
  • Oloitefu Malaitia
  • Omar Tibbott
  • Rudrik Modi
  • Sai Manuri
  • Samantha Brill
  • Sean Hilliard
  • Tasha Sandeman
  • Thomas Kelly

Academic Mentoring Leaders

  • Eileen Wu
  • Fiona Wu
  • William Li

Sports Coaches and Club Leaders will also be acknowledged once they are selected and in their roles.